Home ProductsFiber Optic Test Equipment

High Stability Fc / Pc Fiber Optic Light Source Tester For Multimode Fiber

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

High Stability Fc / Pc Fiber Optic Light Source Tester For Multimode Fiber

China High Stability Fc / Pc Fiber Optic Light Source Tester For Multimode Fiber supplier

Large Image :  High Stability Fc / Pc Fiber Optic Light Source Tester For Multimode Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Fiber Optic Light Source FO3109

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Handheld Or Bench-top Wavelength: 650;1310/1550;850/1300;850/1300/1310/1550
Modulation Frequencies: CW,2Hz; CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz Connector: FC/PC

High stability Optical Fiber Light Source for multimode fiber​

 

General information

FO3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the FO3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.

 

Key Features

Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customer’s needs

CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHzmodulation output at other wavelengths.

High stability of the output power

Stable output wavelength

Backlight LCD display supports night operation

Compact size and decent appearance

Large LCD, easy operation

Alternative 10 minutes Auto-off function conserving battery life

 

Specifications

Type

FO3109

Wavelengths(nm)

650;1310/1550;850/1300;850/1300/1310/1550(other  wavelength can be optional)

Emitter  Type

FP-LD

Typical  Output Power (dBm)

≧0(650nm),-6~-7

Output  Stability

±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hours

Modulation  Frequencies

CW,2Hz; CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

Optical  Connector

FC/PC

Power  Supply

Alkaline Battery(3  AA 1.5V batteries)

Battery  Operating Time(hour)

45

Operating  Temperature(℃)

-10~+60

Storage  Temperature(℃)

-25~+70

Dimension(mm)

151x73x26

Weight  (g)

295

 

Fiber Optic Light Source, Optical Fiber Light Source, Handheld Light Source, Bench-top Light Source
 
 
 

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)