Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail SC / APC SM G.657A2 , Bend Insensitive For Telecom

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail SC / APC SM G.657A2 , Bend Insensitive For Telecom

China Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail SC / APC  SM G.657A2 , Bend Insensitive For Telecom supplier

Large Image :  Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail SC / APC SM G.657A2 , Bend Insensitive For Telecom

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/APC SM G.657A2 Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
Fiber: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail SC / APC  SM G.657A2 , Bend Insensitive For Telecom ​

Fiber optic pigtails provide the ideal medium for all your fiber optic interconnect applications. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industry standards. The quality of the components used to build our fiber optic pigtails ensures long lasting and high repeatability connections.

 

FOC Communication Co., Ltd offers a wide variety of connector options, jacket colors and diameter as well as different flammability ratings, and have the capability to custom build to meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications. All patch cords have an identification label and have a unique serial number assigned to them. On each of these labels the part number, serial number, and the length of the pigtails are displayed for easy product recognition and traceability.

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. All of pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Specifications

Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm

 

Ordering Information

Fiber mode Singlemode (9/125um G652D/G657/G655) or Multimode (62.5/125um OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
Fiber count Simplex,Duplex or 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 cores are available
Cable diameter 0.9mm/1.2mm/1.6mm/1.8mm/2.0mm/3.0mm etc.
Cable jacket PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
Cable color SM-Yellow, OM1/OM2-Orange, OM3-Aqua green, OM4-Purple or OEM color
Cable length(M) Customized
Connector type LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, SMA, D4 and others
Ferrule Ceramic/Zirconia ferrule, made in China or Japan
Polish/Endface PC, UPC, APC
Housing/boot color Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color
Packing Multi-piece or one piece type available,Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)