Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex or Duplex SC Optical Fiber Pigtail with FTTH Indoor Cable High Stability

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex or Duplex SC Optical Fiber Pigtail with FTTH Indoor Cable High Stability

China Simplex or Duplex SC Optical Fiber Pigtail with FTTH Indoor Cable High Stability supplier

Large Image :  Simplex or Duplex SC Optical Fiber Pigtail with FTTH Indoor Cable High Stability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
Fiber: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Simplex or Duplex SC Optical Fiber Pigtail with FTTH Indoor Cable High Stability​

FTTH fiber optic pigtail is to assemble the connectors onto the FTTH cable. We supply SC Jacketed Single mode 2core Fiber Optic Pigtails with competitive price. We supply quality SC Jacketed Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails are simplex that are 15 meters long with outer jacket ideal for fusion splicing.
We also offer custom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.

 

Features
Low insertion and back reflection loss
Good exchangeability, durability
Pigtail or patch cord can be ordered

Compliant with the standard of IEC
High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss.
Good reliability and stability
Polishing type: PC, UPC, and APC
Various interfaces: FC, SC, ST…
Core of cable: 4, 6, 8, 12, 24…

 

Applications

High bit rate data transmission

Fiber-optic communication networks

Testing instrument

Active device terminations

CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test and measurement

FTTX

 

Specifications

Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm

 

Advantages

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 24 hours.

4.Confidential of your commercial information.

5.One or several solutions available for every case.

Simplex or Duplex SC Optical Fiber Pigtail with FTTH Indoor Cable High Stability

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)