Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Fiber Optc Devices , Simplex patch cord 2.0mm

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Fiber Optc Devices , Simplex patch cord 2.0mm

China MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Fiber Optc Devices , Simplex patch cord 2.0mm supplier

Large Image :  MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Fiber Optc Devices , Simplex patch cord 2.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SC/APC-SC/APC SM Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Fiber Optc Devices , Simplex Patch Cord 2.0mm​

MU connectors are half the size of SC connectors with push-pull function. The connectors are made of plastic housings and 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. They are fully compatible with existing MU hardware.
In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per iec or telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality for stand ard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements.


Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers,G655, OM2 and OM3 fibers are also available upon request. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be Provided as standard LSZH and plenum can be provided upon request.

 

Features

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Telcordia, IEC, TIA/EIA standard compliant

RoHS compliant

100% optical performance inspection and end face geometric

Varieties of cable assemblies

Suitable for high-speed, high-capacity optical fiber transmission system

Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery

 

Applications

Telecom, datacom

Optical fiber communications system

Optical fiber access networks

CATV

Optical fiber test equipments

Local area networks

 

Specifications

Characteristic SM, MM
Connector type FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000
Diameter(mm) 0.9,2.0,3.0
Polishing grade SM PC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥40dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Operation temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

 

       

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Fiber Optc Devices , Simplex patch cord 2.0mm

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)