Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

G.652D SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord With OFNP Cable SC FC ST LC

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

G.652D SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord With OFNP Cable SC FC ST LC

China G.652D SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord With OFNP Cable SC FC ST LC supplier
G.652D SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord With OFNP Cable SC FC ST LC supplier G.652D SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord With OFNP Cable SC FC ST LC supplier

Large Image :  G.652D SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord With OFNP Cable SC FC ST LC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SM Fiber Patch Cord SC LC ST FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM Cable Material: LSZH
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, LC/UPC
Cores: Duplex Length: 5M

G.652D SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord With OFNP Cable SC FC ST LC

G.652D SM patch cable with OFNP cable is used to connect the device to another for signal routing. It is composed of a fiber optic cable assembled with various connectors on both ends. We FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provide all types of fiber optic patch cords including single mode, multimode, simplex, duplex, multi core patch cords, armored patch cords and waterproof patch cords. The main connectors are FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, MTP and so on.

 

Key Features
SC/SC/ST/LC Connectors
Single mode duplex fiber optic cable
Micron: 9/125um
High precision ceramic fiber optic ferrule
100% optically tested to ensure high performance
Cable color yellow

 

Specifications

Item

Specifications

IL(insertion loss)

<0.3dB

RL(return loss)

PC≥50dB, APC≥60dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB(1000times)

Vibration

≤0.1dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Operating Temperature

-40~80℃

 

Ordering information

1.Connector one, LC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,DIN,D4,E2000,MPO,

   Connector two LC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,DIN,D4,E2000,MPO.
2.Ferrule interface type: UPC,APC
3.Fiber type; singlemode(G652,G655),MULTIMODE(50/125, 62.5/125),OM3
4.Fiber cable diameter(mm):Φ0.9, Φ2.0 ,Φ3.0
5.Cable length: Customized length

 

G.652D SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord With OFNP Cable SC FC ST LC

Fiber Optic Patchkabel, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)