Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC 10G OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC 10G OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable

China 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC 10G OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable supplier

Large Image :  12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC 10G OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: MPO OM3 12core Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC 10G OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable 12 Core

We supply and Manufacture fiber optic trunk cables with multi fiber connections. Using MTP or MPO fiber connectors.

MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.


Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specifications
Standards: compliant with Telcordia and IEC
Types: single mode, multimode
Terminations: FC, SC, ST, MU, LC, D4, DIN, E2000, MT-RJ, MPO, SMA, E2000, FDDI, and ESCON
Insertion Loss (dB): less than 0.3 (PC and UPC)
Exchangeability: less than 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: less than 0.2 dB (0 to15 kgf)
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)


Fiber Optic Patch Cable Geometric Specification
Types: PC, UPC, APC,
Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
Apex Offset: ≤50 um, ≤100 um
Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm, +50 nm
Angular Offset: 8°± 0.5°C (APC)
 
Features of fiber optic patch cord

Easier upgradability to 40G and 100G with MPO pre-term solutions

Faster installation with pre-terminated solutions

Better quality through exhaustive design validation against TIA standards

3-flange reel and default pulling eye for easier installation

Better architectural flexibility with high-performance 0.2 dB OM4 MPO connectors

Better contamination control with Data Center ready packaging

 
SPECIFICATIONS

Connector

FC, SC, ST, LC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

Cable Outer Diameter(mm)

¢0.9, ¢2.0, ¢3.0

Durability

≤0.3dB(1000 matings)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

            

            Ordering information

Interface

Connector

Length

OD

Color of jacket

Jacket

Fiber Type

Cores

P-PC

FC-FC

1M

0.9mm

B-Black

P-PVC

SM

Simplex

U-UPC

SC-SC

3M

1.6mm

Y-Yellow

L-LSZH

MM 50/125um

Duplex

A-APC

LC-LC

5M

1.8mm

W-White

OFNR

MM 62.5/125um

4cores

 

ST-ST

10M

2.0mm

Customized

OFNP

MM OM3

6cores

 

MU-MU

Customized

3.0mm

 

Customized

MM OM4

8cores

 

MTRJ-MTRJ

 

Customized

 

 

 

12cores

 

E2000-E2000

 

 

 

 

 

24cores

 

OM3

 

 

 

 

 

Customized

 

Customized

 

 

 

 

 

 

  
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)